Headteacher

Mr Mark Walker

  • Teacher of Food Technology
  • Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Team

Miss Helen Ingram

  • Associate Senior Teacher
  • Teacher of Performing Arts and Geography

Dr Judith Hattersley

  • Associate Senior Teacher
  • Teacher of French and History
  • Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Mark Lees 

  • Senior Teacher
  • Teacher of P.E, English and Food Tech

Dr Spencer Watts

  • Senior Teacher
  • Teacher of Science, History and ICT

Subject Leaders

Miss Alison Rose

  • Subject Leader for Art and Design

Mr Andrew Whitfield

  • Subject Leader of KS2 Humanities
  • Teacher of Year 5

Mrs Julia Oaten

  • Subject Leader of KS2 English and Year 5
  • Teacher of Year 5

Mr Paul Curran

  • Subject Leader for DT

Mr Mark Hodder

  • Subject Leader for KS3 Geography and R.E

Mrs Rebecca Perratt

  • Subject Leader for Maths

Ms Samantha Smith

  • Subject Leader for Science

Teaching Staff

Miss Harriet Kelly

  • Teacher of P.E

Mrs Liz Baker 

  • Teacher of English
  • School Librarian

Mrs Melanie Aylward

  • Teacher of English

Miss Rachel Cox

  • Teacher of Year 5

Mrs Louisa Donkersley

  • Teacher of Maths

Ms Victoria Stacey-Masters

  • Teacher of Maths

Mr Gareth Mee

  • Teacher of Year 5

Support Staff

Mrs Carol Warry

  • LSA
  • In class support TA
  • Learning and Progress Tutor

Mrs Debbie Harvey

  • Pupil Support
  • Attendance
  • Medical

Mr David McMeakin

  • HLTA for Maths

Mrs Emma Bale

  • LSA 1:1 Support

Mrs Elaine Mee

  • Covering for Abigail Millard

Mr Mark Raven

  • Pupil Support
  • Behavioural assessment
  • BVPT

Mr Nicholas Boyland

  • LSA
  • Cover Supervisor
  • Tutor

Mrs Rachel Perkins 

  • SENCO

Mrs Sarah Chown

  • LSA Nurture Base 1:1 Support

Miss Zara Dopson

  • LSA
  • In class support TA

Miss Emma Storey

  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayley Rich

  • Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Foster

  • Teaching Assistant

Miss Cara Panter

  • Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kylie Brister

  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Sanders

  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Administration Staff

Mrs Sue Spurway

  • Office and Finance Manager

Miss Joanne Read

  • Assistant Finance Officer
  • School Secretary
  • Head’s PA

Mrs Rachel Theobald

  • School Receptionist
  • Reprographics officer
  • School uniform manager

Mrs Emma Ingram

  • School Receptionist

Mr Peter Dymel

  • ICT Network Technician

Mrs Jane Hawkins 

  • DT and Art Technician

Mr John Cutts

  • Science technician

Site Staff

Mrs Jo Gray

  • Caretaker

Mr David McMeakin

  • Assistant Caretaker

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Mrs Linda Oakes
  • Mrs Elaine Mee
  • Miss Emma Storey
  • Mrs Kylie Brister
  • Miss Jessica Sanders
  • Miss Zara Dopson
  • Mrs Emma Bale
  • Miss Cara Panter
  • Mrs Sarah Foster

Crossing Patrol Staff

Mrs Felicity Windsor

  • Crossing Patrol

Mr John Cutts

  • Crossing Patrol

Mrs Linda Oakes

  • Crossing Patrol